Build Your Aquarium

Build Your Aquarium

Build Your Aquarium is a popular Sea World fishing game for players! You run an aquarium with customers with different needs. You need to keep going to the bottom of the sea to fish, collect all kinds of fish, unlock new tanks, expand your operation and your customers will grow! Become the richest aquarium tycoon! Join us now!

Build Your Aquarium Game Rules

Slide to move

Exciting Game Features

- Interesting gameplay in the genre!
- Beautiful & colorful graphics!
- Intuitive interface!
- Easy controls!

Which genre best describes the gameplay style of this game?

This game is a Casual type in terms of genre.

Who is behind the development of this game?

The developer studio that made this game is YAD.Com.

Is the game made using an open-source game engine or a proprietary one?

The platform-specific development tools used in this game include Javascript.

Is there a mobile version of this game for iOS and Android?

Build Your Aquarium is available on smartphones and tablets.

Which tags best represent the features of this game?

Tags associated with this game include 3d, fish, idle, relax.

Does the game include any violence involving blood?

Yes, Build Your Aquarium involves bloodshed.

For which age categories is this game most suitable?

The Kids age group would enjoy this game the most.

Does the game cater to children’s interests?

No, Build Your Aquarium is not safe and appropriate for minors.

Are there scenes or features in the game that promote cruelty?

Yes, harsh or cruel behavior exists in Build Your Aquarium.

Does this game have a preferred gender for players?

The game is directed towards Male & Female.
Recommended Articles